Accessibility Toolbar A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

Shrek Musical performed at FHS

"Excellence is Not Only Our Goal...It is Our Tradition"

Upcoming Events

February 24 - Saturday
Cheer
7:30 AM - Cheer Practice
8:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity State - Individual
9:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
10:00 AM - Varsity BBB practice
12:00 PM - JV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:00 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
2:00 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
3:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
4:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional
February 25 - Sunday
3:30 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
3:30 PM - 4-H Group
4:30 PM - 7U Baseball
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - 14U Softball
February 26 - Monday
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - PAC Meeting
6:15 PM - ACT
6:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Coaches Meeting
7:00 PM - Coaches Meeting
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
February 27 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - ACT Testing
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - LEGO League
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:00 PM - Hunter Safety Course
6:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - Cheer Practice
7:30 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
February 28 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - ACT Testing
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:25 PM - Meeting
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
5:15 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:00 PM - Softball Hitting
6:15 PM - 7U Baseball
7:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
8:30 PM - Open Gym
March 1 - Thursday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Meet
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:30 PM - Cheer Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
7:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:30 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
8:00 PM - Class
10:30 PM - Meeting
March 2 - Friday
Wrestling: Varsity State - Team
8:00 AM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
9:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
March 3 - Saturday
Wrestling: Varsity State - Team
8:00 AM - Solo & Ensemble
9:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
March 4 - Sunday
3:30 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
March 5 - Monday
Math League
1st Day Of Track Practice
7:00 AM - NHS Induction
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM - 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
7:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
March 6 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - LEGO League
3:30 PM - MS Musical Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:00 PM - Hunter Safety Course
7:15 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 7 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - MS Musical Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM - 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:15 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - Softball Hitting
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:15 PM - 7U Baseball
6:15 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Open Gym
March 8 - Thursday
1:35 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - MS Musical Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
7:30 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
March 9 - Friday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Mother/Son Dance
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - Drivers Education
3:30 PM - MS Musical Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 10 - Saturday
8:30 AM - Wrestling: MS Tournament
3:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
March 11 - Sunday
3:30 PM - St. Nick's Basketball practice
3:30 PM - 4-H Group
4:30 PM - 7U Baseball
5:00 PM - 14U Softball
7:00 PM - 13U Baseball
March 12 - Monday
1st Day Of Softball Practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:25 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Faculty Meeting
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Musical Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM - MAPPS Meeting
5:00 PM - 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - ES Concert
6:15 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
March 13 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:25 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - LEGO League
3:30 PM - MS Musical Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
6:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:00 PM - Hunter Safety Course
7:30 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:45 PM - 7/8 Grade GBB Tourney Team Practice
March 14 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:25 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Musical Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:00 PM - 5th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM - 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - Softball Hitting
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
8:00 PM - Open Gym
March 15 - Thursday
Forensics - District
1:35 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State
2:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Special Education Meeting
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:25 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Musical Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
4:00 PM - Track: Varsity Invitational
5:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - 7/8 Grade GBB Tourney Team Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - 10U Softball practice
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:30 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
March 16 - Friday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:25 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - MS Musical Practice
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling

News Events

  • Request for Proposal - Farm Land Lease
  • Goody Triathlon for Special Ed students
    Please consider supporting students with special education needs who are participating in the Goody Triathlon this spring. Students are paired with peer mentors who assist them in completing a triathlon of swimming, biking, and running. This event gives both athletes and mentors great pride in completing the triathlon cooperatively. The Goody Triathlon is held in Pulaski. This is the third year Freedom students will be participating in the event. Please consider supporting Freedom's Team Unity with your financial donation to help cover the costs for preparing and participating in the event. Click on the above link and submit donations to the Freedom High School Office, payable to Freedom Team Unity. Thank you for supporting this amazing event for our students.
  • Notice of School Board Election April 3rd, 2018
  • Election Night Reporting Results 11/7/2017
    Question 1 Town of Freedom Yes 786 No 1268 Town of Osborn Yes 7 No 13 Town of Kaukauna Yes 33 No 61 Town of Center Yes 159 No 301 Town of Oneida Yes 61 No 147 City of Appleton Yes 9 No 21 Total Yes 1055 No 1811 Question 2 Town of Freedom Yes 733 No 1314 Town of Osborn Yes 7 No 12 Town of Kaukauna Yes 33 No 62 Town of Center Yes 151 No 308 Town of Oneida Yes 55 No 153 City of Appleton Yes 9 No 21 Total Yes 988 No 1870
  • Freedom Voters Reject School District Facilities Referendum letter Click here
  • Freedom Referendum tally sheet Click here
  • Freedom Area School District
  • N4021 County Road E
  • Freedom, WI 54130
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7944
  • Fax: 920-788-7949
Connect With Us