Accessibility Toolbar A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

2017 Homecoming Royalty

"Excellence is Not Only Our Goal...It is Our Tradition"

Upcoming Events

December 15 - Friday
9:00 AM - Interviews
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
December 16 - Saturday
7:00 AM - 5th/6th GBB Tournament
7:30 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
7:30 AM - Wrestling: JV1 Invitational
8:00 AM - K-2 & 3-4 GBB Program
8:00 AM - K-2 BBB Program
1:30 PM - CYO Basketball Games
2:30 PM - CYO Basketball Games
3:30 PM - CYO Basketball Games
December 17 - Sunday
8:30 AM - Wrestling
1:30 PM - Meeting
4:00 PM - ES Dance Practice
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
6:00 PM - Meeting
6:30 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
December 18 - Monday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Pitching and Catching
5:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
7:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:15 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
December 19 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - MS Dance Practice
5:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:00 PM - MS Cheer Practice
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
December 20 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Meeting
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
4:00 PM - MS Dance Practice
4:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:15 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - Softball Hitting
7:00 PM - Meeting
December 21 - Thursday
8:00 AM - Meeting
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - ES Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:00 PM - MS Cheer Practice
6:00 PM - Wrestling: JV1 Match
6:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Match
7:00 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
7:30 PM - Varsity Cheer/Stunt Practice
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
December 22 - Friday
7:00 AM - MS Fundraiser Party
12:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
12:30 PM - Early Release
3:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
December 23 - Saturday
7:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
7:00 AM - Floor Finishing
December 25 - Monday
No School
December 26 - Tuesday
No School
7:00 AM - Floor Finishing
8:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - JV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
December 27 - Wednesday
No School
8:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
9:00 AM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
10:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - St. Nick's Basketball
4:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
6:00 PM - Softball Hitting
6:00 PM - 2nd Grade BBB
December 28 - Thursday
No School
8:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
8:30 AM - JV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
9:00 AM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
10:00 AM - St. Nick's Basketball
10:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
11:45 AM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
2:00 PM - JV1 Boys Basketball Practice
4:00 PM - Cheer
4:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
4:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
5:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
December 29 - Friday
No School
9:00 AM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
10:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
2:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
2:40 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
4:00 PM - MS Dance Practice
4:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
4:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:15 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
7:05 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
8:40 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
December 30 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Softball Clinic
8:00 AM - Softball Clinic
10:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
12:00 PM - Softball Clinic
January 1 - Monday
No School
8:00 AM - Freedom Dance Classic
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
January 2 - Tuesday
8:00 AM - Freedom Dance Classic
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
4:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
5:00 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - MS Wrestling Parent Meeting
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - St. Nick's Basketball
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
7:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
January 3 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Freedom Dance Classic
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - 5th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
4:45 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:15 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
6:00 PM - Softball Hitting
6:30 PM - St. Nick's Basketball
6:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
6:45 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:45 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
January 4 - Thursday
Meeting
8:00 AM - Freedom Dance Classic
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling
5:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:30 PM - 8th Grade GBB Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team

News Events

  • Freedom Area School District
  • N4021 County Road E
  • Freedom, WI 54130
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7944
  • Fax: 920-788-7949
Connect With Us