A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

"Excellence is Not Only Our Goal...It is Our Tradition"

Upcoming Events

December 6 - Friday
7:15 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 4-H Music Festival Practice
4:00 PM - Wrestling: JV1 Invitational
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:40 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
December 7 - Saturday
7:30 AM - 4-H Music Festival
8:00 AM - K-2 & 3-4 BBB Program
9:00 AM - Community Group
9:15 AM - K-2 GBB Program
9:30 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
10:00 AM - Wrestling: JV2 Invitational
6:00 PM - Parade
December 8 - Sunday
8:30 AM - Varsity Dance Practice
10:00 AM - ES Dance Practice
11:00 AM - 4-H Group
1:00 PM - LEGO League
4:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
6:00 PM - 8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
December 9 - Monday
12:30 PM - IEP Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Faculty Meeting
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
5:15 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Cheer Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
7:00 PM - Band Concert
7:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
December 10 - Tuesday
6:15 AM - 8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
7:20 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Girl Scouts
3:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
3:30 PM - LEGO League
3:30 PM - Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Practice
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:00 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Practice
5:15 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
6:30 PM - 7th GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
December 11 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:00 PM - HS Parent Teacher Conferences
4:15 PM - MS Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - Softball Open Gym
December 12 - Thursday
7:15 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
1:00 PM - PAC fundraiser delivery
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:15 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:40 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:00 PM - Wrestling: JV1 Dual
6:30 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Dual
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Practice
7:00 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
December 13 - Friday
7:20 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
8:30 AM - Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - LEGO League
3:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:00 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Wrestling: JV1 Tournament
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
December 14 - Saturday
7:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
8:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Tournament
10:00 AM - Community Group
1:30 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
3:10 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
December 15 - Sunday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club Tournament
6:00 PM - JV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
December 16 - Monday
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:45 PM - JV1 Boys Basketball Practice
5:00 PM - 4th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:15 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Cheer Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
6:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
7:00 PM - Choir Concert
7:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB Practice
December 17 - Tuesday
7:15 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
8:00 AM - IEP Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Girl Scouts
3:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
5:00 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:15 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:40 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
6:30 PM - 7th GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
December 18 - Wednesday
11:07 AM - National Honor Society Meeting
2:00 PM - IEP Meeting
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:30 PM - Softball Open Gym
7:30 PM - Meeting
December 19 - Thursday
7:20 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Practice
3:30 PM - MS Dance Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Practice
5:00 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Conference Meet
5:15 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV1 Game
6:30 PM - 7th GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:00 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Community Group
December 20 - Friday
7:15 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
11:30 AM - Early Release
2:30 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:40 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
December 21 - Saturday
7:00 AM - Robotics
8:00 AM - Wrestling: JV1 Invitational
8:00 AM - K-2 & 3-4 BBB Program
9:15 AM - K-2 GBB Program
December 22 - Sunday
8:30 AM - Varsity Dance Practice
3:30 PM - ES Dance Practice
4:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
December 23 - Monday
No School
8:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
10:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Youth Cheer Practice
5:15 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Cheer Practice
6:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
8:00 PM - JV2 BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
December 24 - Tuesday
No School
8:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
December 25 - Wednesday
No School
December 26 - Thursday
No School
3:30 PM - Var/JV Wrestling Practice
5:15 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:35 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game

News Events

  • Freedom Area School District
  • N4021 County Road E
  • Freedom, WI 54130
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7944
  • Fax: 920-788-7949
Connect With Us